Powerleague Spawell Dublin (Football Fives) Thursday League Aug-Nov 2016

Powerleague Dublin Spawell Logo

Powerleague Spawell-Dublin 2016

 PWDLFAPts
Dynamo Hangover FC1412021827536
Wolfpack United1310031449130
Itchy Sakho1310031328930
Borussia Teeth FC1470711610921
Boca Junior B’s10505707615
The Mavericks1340910412912
Larry’s FC1240810414512
Hammond10109511193

Acknowledgements

Thanks to John Cummins, Kevin Smyth, Gareth Quigley, Alan McCormack, Jason Caldwell, Niall Brennan, Paul Nolan, Andrew McGovern.

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 23 July 2019

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

Leave a Reply