UNCAF Central America Soccer Leagues Final Tables 2013-14

UNCAF Logo [Reference: 1]

Belize Premier League Opening Season 2013

PWDLFAPts
Verdes FC San Ignacio12552171020
Belize Defence Force12552171320
Belmpoan Bandits12453191717
FC Belize12444141716
Police United FC12363141715
Paradise / Freedom Fighters FC12363141815
San Ignacio United FC1223714189
Belize Premier League Opening Season 2013 [Reference: 1]
Team 1Team 2Leg 1Leg 2Agg
Semi-Finals
Belmopan BanditsBelize Defence Force3-01-14-1
FC BelizeVerdes FC San Ignacio0-02-1 aet2-1
Final
FC BelizeBelmpoan Bandits1-11-52-6
Belize Premier League Opening Season 2013 [Reference: 1]

Belize Premier League Closing Season 2014

PWDLFAPts
Police United FC1282217726
Belmopan Bandits1246213818
Verdes FC San Ignacio1253411918
Belize Defence Force12525141317
Paradise / Freedom Fighters1233691312
FC Belize12336132212
San Ignacio United12174131810
Belize Premier League Closing Season 2014 [Reference: 1]
Team 1Team 2Leg 1Leg 2Agg
Semi-Finals
Verdes FCBelmopan Bandits0-11-11-2
Belize Defence ForcePolice United1-20-11-3
Final
Belmopan BanditsPolice United3-01-04-0
Belize Premier League Closing Season 2014 [Reference: 1]

Guatemala Torneo Apertura 2013

PWDLFAPts
CSD Communicaciones221426442544
CSD Municipal221354331744
CD Heredia Jaguares de Peten221057342235
Universidad San Carlos221129273134
CD Marquense22976262234
Halcones FC La Democracia22859231829
CD Malacataeco-Coatepque22778242528
CSD Suchitepquez22697282927
CSD Xelaju Mario Camposeco22769363727
CD Mictlan226610203424
Deportivo Coatepeque224711213719
CD Iztapa223712193716
Guatemala Torneo Apertura 2013 [Reference: 1]
Team 1Team 2Leg 1Leg 2Agg
Quarter-Finals
CSD SuchitepequezCSD Communicaciones1-2
Malacateco-CoatepequeCSD Municipal3-2
CD MarquenseUniversidad San Carlos1-0
Halcones FCCD Heredia3-0
Semi-Finals
CD MarquenseCSD Communicaciones1-00-41-4
CD Heredia JaguaresCSD Municipal3-01-14-1
Final
CD HerediaCSD Communicaciones2-0
Guatemala Torneo Apertura 2013 [Reference: 1]

Guatemala Torneo Clasura 2014

PWDLFAPts
CD Heredia Jaguares de Peten221135503336
CSD Suchitepquez221066262036
CSD Xelaju Mario Camposeco 22976332134
CSD Communicaciones22976301934
Deportivo Coatepeque221048323734
Universidad San Carlos22967372633
CSD Municipal22877221931
Halcones FC La Democracia22859193129
CD Mictlan22778253428
CD Marquense22688253526
CD Malacateco-Coatepeque227411243325
CD Iztapa223613243918
Guatemala Torneo Clasura 2014 [Reference: 1]
Team 1Team 2Leg 1Leg 2Agg
Quarter-Finals
CD MunicipalCSD Suchitepequez4-11-05-1
Halcones FCCD Heredia Jaguares1-01-62-6
Universidad San CarlosCSD Xelaju2-20-22-4
Deportivo CoatepequeCSD Communicaciones0-10-10-2
Semi-Finals
CSD MunicipalCD Heredia1-13-34-4
CSD CommunicacionesCSD Xelaju3-11-04-1
Final
CSD MunicipalCSD Communicaciones0-10-10-2
Guatemala Torneo Clasura 2014 [Reference: 1]

Honduras Torneo Apertura 2013

PWDLFAPts
CD Real Sociedad Tocoa18864292130
Real CD Espana18855332629
CD Olimpia Tegucigalpa18 846312428
Deportes Savio Santa Rosa de Copan18675253025
CD Platense Puerto Cortes18666242324
Parrillas One18738262724
CD Victoria18738252624
CDS Vida La Ceiba18657283223
CD Motagua Tegucigalpa18567252721
CD Marathon18459203017
Honduras Torneo Apertura 2013 [Reference: 1]
Team 1Team 2Leg 1Leg 2Agg
Quarter-Finals
Parrillas OneCD Olimpia1-00-21-2
CD PlatenseDeportes Savio1-52-13-6
CD Real Sociedadbye
Real CD Espanabye
Semi-Finals
Deportes SavioCD Real Sociedad2-01-33-3
CD OlimpiaReal CD Espana0-01-11-1
Final
Real CD EspanaCD Real Sociedad3-10-23-3 (3-1 p)
Honduras Torneo Apertura 2013 [Reference: 1]

Honduras Torneo Clasura 2014

PWDLFAPts
CD Olimpia18954291832
CD Real Sociedad Tocoa18945322131
Real CD Espana18792362130
CD Motagua18855201629
CD Marathon18666222524
CD Victoria La Ceiba18585172223
Parrillas One18486252820
CD Platense183114111620
CDS Vida La Ceiba185310202818
Deportes Savio Santa Rosa de Copan183312143612
Honduras Torneo Clasura 2014 [Reference: 1]
Team 1Team 2Leg 1Leg 2Agg
Quarter-Finals
CD VictoriaReal CD Espana2-12-14-2
CD MarathonCD Motagua2-10-02-1
CD Olimpiabye
CD Real Sociedadbye
Semi-Finals
CD Victoria La CeibaCD Olimpia0-10-10-2
CD MarathonCD Real Sociedad0-03-33-3
Final
CD MarathonCD Olimpia0-00-00-0 (2-4 p)
Honduras Torneo Clasura 2014 [Reference: 1]

El Salvador Torneo Apertura 2013

PWDLFAPts
CD Atletico Marte18981321935
CD Juventud Independiente18864402330
CD FAS Santa Ana18774232028
AD Isidro Metapan18684262426
Alianza FC18756252526
CD Dragon18648131822
CD Universidad de El Salvador18639222521
Santa Tecla FC18477243019
CD Aguila San Miguel18387142117
CD Luis Angel Firpo Usulutan18369122615
El Salvador Torneo Apertura 2013 [Reference: 1]
Team 1Team 2Leg 1Leg 2Agg
Semi-Finals
CD JuventudCD FAS2-21-23-4
AD Isidro MetapanCD Atletico Marte1-02-23-2
FinalSingle Game
AD Isidro MetapanCD FAS1-0
El Salvador Torneo Apertura 2013 [Reference: 1]

El Salvador Torneo Clasura 2014

PWDLFAPts
CD FAS Santa Ana181134252136
AD Isidro Metapan181044281434
CD Juventud Independiente18855282429
CD Dragon San Miguel18675231825
Santa Tecla FC18747252425
CD Aguila San Miguel18648222522
CD Atletico Marte18549282719
CD Universidad de El Salvador18549212819
CD Luis Angel Firpo Usulutan18549243419
Alianza FC18477172719
El Salvador Torneo Clasura 2014 [Reference: 1]
Team 1Team 2Leg 1Leg 2Agg
Semi-Finals
CD Dragon CD FAS1-00-01-0
CD JuventudAD Isidro Metapan2-20-2
FinalSingle Game
AD Isidro MetapanCD Dragon0-0 (6-5p)
El Salvador Torneo Clasura 2014 [Reference: 1]

Nicaragua Torneo Apertura 2013

PWDLFAPts
Real Esteli FC181242361240
Diriangen FC181044261534
CD Walter Ferreti181035253433
Managua FC18873252431
ART Municipal Jalapa18774252328
Club Deportivo Ocotal18594202024
Juvebtus FC18468203118
Chinandega FC183411223113
FC San Marcos183312152812
Real Madrid FC Somoto183312173812
Nicaragua Torneo Apertura 2013 [Reference: 1]
Team 1Team 2Leg 1Leg 2Agg
Semi-Finals
CD Walter FerretiDiriangen1-3
Managua FCReal Esteli0-5
Final
CD Walter FerretiReal Esteli0-00-10-1
Nicaragua Torneo Apertura 2013 [Reference: 1]

Nicaragua Torneo Clasura 2014

PWDLFAPts
Real Esteli FC181161311939
Diriangen FC18891271533
CD Walter Ferreti18954391732
Managua FC18765342527
Real Madrid FC Somoto18837283027
Juventus FC18675252125
Club deportivo Ocotal18468203018
FC San Marcos18459253617
ART Municipal Jalapa182610152312
Chinandega FC181710104610
Nicaragua Torneo Clasura 2014 [Reference: 1]
Team 1Team 2Leg 1Leg 2Agg
Semi-Finals
Managua FCReal Esteli FC1-61-42-10
Walter FerretiDiriangen2-10-12-2
Final
DiriangenReal Easteli FC1-20-01-2
Nicaragua Torneo Clasura 2014 [Reference: 1]

Costa Rica Torneo Invierno 2013

PWDLFAPts
CD Herediano221543492349
LD Alajuelense221525381847
CD Sparissa221264382542
CS Cartagines Deportivo227114272332
Santos de Guapiles22769323227
CS Universidad de Costa Rica22697252627
AD Carmelita Alajuela 22688293326
Puntarenas FC22679212925
AD Miniciapal Perez Zeladon226511324323
CS Uruguay de Coronado22499233021
Limon FC225512233920
CD Belen Siglo XXI223811233617
Torneo Invierno 2013 [Reference: 1]
Team 1Team 2Leg 1Leg 2Agg
Semi-Finals
SaprissaAlajuelense1-00-11-1
CartaginesHerediano0-20-30-5
Final
AlajuelenseHerediano0-00-05-3
Torneo Inveirno 2013 [Reference: 1]

Costa Rica Torneo Verano 2014

PWDLFAPts
CD Saprissa221372431846
LD Alajuelense221264402142
CD Herediano221255412341
CF Universidad de Costa Rica221129313335
AD Carmelita Aljuela 221048302634
CD Belen Siglo XXI22859273629
CS Uruguay de Coronado228410273128
Limon FC22679283125
CS Cartagines Deportivo22598212924
AD Municipal Perz Zeledon22589283623
Santos de Guapiles224711233719
Puntarenas223811244017
Torneo Invierno 2014 [Reference: 1]
Team 1Team 2Leg 1Leg 2Agg
Semi-Finals
Universidad de Costa RicaCD Saprissa2-20-24-2
CS HerdianoLD Alajuelense1-13-04-1
Final
LD AlajuelenseCD Saprissa0-00-10-1
Costa Rica Torneo Verano 2014 [Reference: 1]

Panama Torneo Apertura 2013

PWDLFAPts
Tauro FC181224241238
CD Plaza Amador181035201433
San Francisco FC La Chorrera18945201231
Independiente FC La Chorrera18846241928
Chepo FC18846191728
Chorillo FC18675171925
CD Arabe Unido Colon18657171623
AdF Sporting San Miguelito186210222620
AlianzaFC184410112016
Rio Abajo1823139289
Panama Torneo Apertura 2013 [Reference: 1]
Team 1Team 2Leg 1Leg 2Agg
Semi-Finals
San Francisco FCCD Plaza Amador1-13-1 aet4-2
Independiente FCTauro FC0-12-3 aet2-2
FinalOne Game
Tauro FCSan Francisco FC1-0
Torneo Apertura 2013 [Reference: 1]

Panama Torneo Clasura 2014

PWDLFAPts
CD Arabe Unido18972271234
Chorillo FC18873281031
CD Plaza Amador1879213930
Rio Abajo FC18684201626
San Francisco FC18747181525
AdF Sporting18666202624
Alianza FC18648182322
Tauro FC18567161721
Chepo FC183510172414
Independiente FC183411133213
Torneo Clasura 2014 [Reference: 1]
Team 1Team 2Leg 1Leg 2Agg
Semi-Finals
Rio AbajoArabe Unido3-01-04-0
Plaza AmadorChorrillo1-00-11-1 (2-4p)
FinalSingle Game
Chorrillo FC Rio Abajo1-0
Panama Torneo Clasura 2014 [Reference: 1]

Report

The 2013-14 UNCAF National Leagues season featured the Paradise / Freedom Fighters in Belize, which have the same name as Celtic FC Home Ground – Paradise. They finished 6th and 5th of seven teams in the Opening and Closing Seasons in the Belize Premier League. They played their home games at Toledo Union Football Field in Punta Gorda, capacity 1,500. [Reference: 2, pg. 106]

References

Images

[1] Fandom Logos (1992) Uncaf_logo [Internet] Available from: https://logos.fandom.com/wiki/UNCAF %5BAccessed 8 October 2020][Actual Logo Reference at: https://vignette.wikia.nocookie.net/logopedia/images/4/49/Uncaf_logo.png/revision/latest?cb=20190305145929 [Accessed 8 October 2020]

Bibliography

[2] Gabriel Mantz (2015) North & Central American Football Yearbook 2014-15.

Acknowledgements

Thanks to Richard Mulcahy, Fiona Connolly-Mulcahy, Conor Connolly-Mulcahy, Dara Connolly-Mulcahy, Orla Connolly-Mulcahy & Aodhan Connolly-Mulcahy

About this document

Researched, compiled and written by Enda Mulcahy for the

Eirball | Irish North American and World Sports Archive

Last Updated: 30 October 2020

(c) Copyright Enda Mulcahy and Eirball 2019-20

You may quote this document in part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All Rights Reserved.

Leave a Reply